Schenectady County


Schenectady County At-A-Glance

Established: 1809
Population: 154,727 (2010 Census)
County Seat: Schenectady
Cities: Schenectady
Villages: Delanson, Scotia
Towns: Duanesburg, Glenville, Niskayuna, Princetown, Rotterdam
Bordering Counties: Albany, Fulton, Montgomery, Saratoga, Schoharie
NYSDOT Region Code: 16
Designated Market Area: Albany
Area Codes: 518


State Routes

Interstate United States New York


Reference Routes

Route Name Southern/Western
Terminus
Northern/Eastern
Terminus
Length Notes
911F Erie Blvd.
Freemans Bridge Rd.
Nott St. 2.23 miles
(3.59 km)
Formerly
911G Union St. 0.34 miles
(0.55 km)
911H Altamont Ave. Schenectady City Line 0.34 miles
(0.55 km)
912W
914B
Rice Rd. 0.74 miles
(1.19 km)
I-890 EB Service Road
Exits 2-4
913M 0.03 miles
(0.05 km)
Y-Connector
914D
915D
Broadway Millard St. 0.23 miles
(0.37 km)
914E Veeder St. Millard St. 0.25 miles
(0.40 km)
914T Balltown Rd. 1.94 miles
(3.12 km)
914V Glenridge Rd. Saratoga County Line 1.77 miles
(2.85 km)
Total distance NY 50 to NY 146
2.28 miles
915M Chrisler Ave. Ext. Tower Ave. 0.47 miles
(0.76 km)

County Routes

COMING SOON!

Some information on this page comes from Nathan Perry's Empire State Roads.

Return to Homepage