Schoharie County


Schoharie County At-A-Glance

Established: 1795
Population: 32,749 (2010 Census)
County Seat: Schoharie
Cities: None
Villages: Cobleskill, Esperance, Middleburgh, Richmondville, Schoharie, Sharon Springs
Towns: Blenheim, Broome, Carlisle, Cobleskill, Conesville, Esperance, Fulton, Gilboa, Jefferson, Middleburgh, Richmondville, Schoharie, Seward, Sharon, Summit, Wright
Bordering Counties: Albany, Delaware, Greene, Montgomery, Otsego, Schenectady
NYSDOT Region Code: 95
Designated Market Area: Albany
Area Codes: 518, 607


State Routes

Interstate United States New York

Reference Routes

Route Name Southern/Western
Terminus
Northern/Eastern
Terminus
Length Notes
990V Champlin Rd. / Schoharie CR 3 6.15 miles
(9.90 km)
Formerly
Signed as a touring route
992K 0.31 miles
(0.50 km)
I-88 Exit 20 Ramps
992L Hite Rd. 0.31 miles
(0.50 km)
Access to I-88 Exit 21

County Routes

COMING SOON!

Some information on this page comes from Nathan Perry's Empire State Roads.

Return to Homepage